Pages

Friday, 1 July 2011

rawrrr

nope. i'm too lazy to get my camera out and blog about yesterday or camp. i'd rather blog about two weeks ago.
mhm. Photobucket
 or further than that... i found a pic of my friend washing hairdye off me LOLOLO
sexy procedure much?
Photobucket




went to some random shop called.. i don't know.. koko black?

the stuff were so ex, but meh.

 had hot chocolate.. 5.95 or something OTL

and this thing costed 9 dollars! oh my money..

 yi lin had affogato.. yummm
sexy picture 1920148021

after that i went to the city with eileen and my sis.. escalator pic ftw
guy behind.. mm hey boy
 random peeps in the city gave us roses for free to "brighten up the weekend!"
how nice.. i'll do that someday too bwahahha
Photobucket

and cus we are such camwhores we take pictures in the carpark..

the next day was a saturday and nicole flew to perth! :D so we went to the city..
 shared and finished a six dollar bento...
six dollars.. THAT COSTS SO MUCH ASDFOIJASFKSDPKFM

 And because I've been a lazy person I haven't taken much pics so.. sigh
well this picture shall represent the fact that we walked around william street for an hour looking for some shop which we realised had pretty clothes but were all expensive.
We went to the arcade and like LOOOL we were such major failurz cus the games we wanted to play were a bit faulty and so we couldn't top the scores and stuff..

 we went karaoke after that lal
SAN CHURROS!! I've never eaten there before though OTL
 say hi!

say bye!

 nicole's camera. it's massive! i think it's the family's, hence the.. requirement of bigness.. LOL

hey secksii mama

and guys.. guess what.. i plank
 on chairs.

 and apparently i'm a weakling and was gonna die cus i have no muscles to hold myself there

 so i guess...


planking's just not for me..

 my sister's quite the pro though..

 NO? Photobucket

lolollolol

 nicole is very fond of my sister's glasses. indeed it is so.

 hola amigos!!

my dad cooked the dinner. while we... eat?





yumyum my dad can cook... u jelly?

 nomnom in mah tummy
Photobucket
.. poser

then i found these pictures on my cam..


JIEJIE, YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL.. IN EVERY SINGLE WAY
Photobucket

 Nicole got my sis this.. SO CUTEE

But I always get the best, of course. A unicorn named Rainbow!


OKAYNIGHT
sorry i'm so boring

1 comment:

just Jennifer :3 said...

youur pic's are sooo funnny xD
and wooot i want that unicornn :B