Pages

Monday, 31 January 2011

kekekekekeke

So sorry I haven't blogged in like.. FOREVER
Photobucket

SCHOOL HAS STARTED AND MY LAPTOP HAS NO INTERNET!

but yeah amazingly i survived without it. i am amazing Photobucket

so what do i show you.. the last two pictures i've taken in singapore in my camera!


With my grandpa~


Jing!

And QQ that was about it.
I wore my jacket most of the time since I had no clothes in my wadrobe so I wore whatever was left TROLOLOLOLOL not a pretty mismatch Photobucket


Seee!
So weird, a pink (that looks red here) top and purple skirt Photobucket

So when I arrived to Perth there's not much I did besides cleaning and packing.. And eating?

I'll just dump all the food and drink pictures I took LOL

Calpis!


Ramune!


Unagi Rice~


Ramen~
(P.S: It wasn't good.)


Squid~


Bulgogi?


Side dishes~


Vegetarian sushi that looks relatively super good..


SALAD lol nothing special it just came with sushi.


And my dad and sis and everything finished keke

AND HAHA NO MORE FOOD TO LOOK AT NOW
I was at this restaurant called Utopia to get some cheesecake the other day when my sis showed me this tag on the wishing tree there.


"Hope the handsome guy's still alive!"
TROLOLOLOLOLOLOL

So yeah I have now moved to my new school.. It's "Methodist Ladies College" here in Perth.

Here's the logo.. on the serviettes LMAO

I have to say education here is relatively dumb/easy/idk?
Not to be mean or anything but I really think I'll get dumb here
Photobucket
The subjects here are relatively easily, not that I can do everything and get them all correct or something but I kinda done them already
Photobucket
Oh well, I don't know. Today's just the second day anyway.


Tada, here's some friends I met in the boarding house!
Rheanna in purple, Bree in blue and Jiaqi in green <3 onblur="try {parent.deselectBloggerImageGracefully();} catch(e) {}" href="http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_mb2X0SjKZhs/TUk8mwbflSI/AAAAAAAABwI/YME8aR_0CV0/s1600/P1307811.JPG">
Annie!

Sarah~

Natalia in orange with her sis and sis's boyfriend.

Michelle on the right, with her sister!

And Alice~ (With her mum.)

No that's not the end i just haven't got photos of the others LOL

But yeah for now that's about it.

Today's New Year's Eve for the chinese, and it'll be a bunnylicious year this year!


So..
GONG XI FA CAI, HONG BAO NA LAI!

I don't really know how to translate the first part, but as for the second part it means HAND ME YOUR RED PACKETS!
aka.
GIMME YO MONIES!

And Imma go have dindin now, I'll show my school uniform in the next post.
Tata~!

Thursday, 27 January 2011

tomorrow.

that's right.. i'm leaving tomorrow and i have to say i don't know what i'm feeling..
Photobucket

lost? i don't know..
i'm about done with packing.. i don't know either. hopefully.
i'm pretty sure my mind is messed up but heck that anyway~

well i'll be honest and tell you i didn't spend my time very wisely, more like blindly. Photobucket
i'm pretty sure i'm not prepared and i don't care shit so yeah that's how it is..
not much happened these few days too, anyway..

pang, kenaina and siong (friends) had come to singapore and kekeke idk.. YAY!


cept well i'm leaving tomorrow but it's fine, i'll meet them in Perth..


my nose is my best asset trololololol


went to the garden upupup at orchard central~


and there are many intimiate couples there i have to say.
cover our eyes and sing some songs while walking there alright~
(spot the two heads behind my sis? LOL)


what else.. hm..

today i went out with jing after her work!

dongdaemun seoul street food omnomnomnom



she works at ion so while we were going out we met yi lin, kenaina and siong and sephora!

so coincidental eh!


and a buncha school boys with weird uniforms LOL

then of course objective of the day was karaoke~


pretty worth it, at kbox - 6SGD per person from 2-7pm of nonstop karaoke with a drink of your choice + a bowl of snacks!
but we went there at like 6pm so it was just one hour Photobucket
WHY DID WE WALK SO SLOWWW


the menu thing is like touch thing kekeke

hardcore karaoke baby!






and of course we finished since it's only one hour -.-
tada, here's what we bought for the day!
jing's~



k-palette eyeliner, face roller, beanie, bbcream
nice huh, she requested her face too

and there's mine..
ear muffs, za two way foundation and the same bbcream sample jing got but the pink ver (which is moisturising while hers is whitening plus blablaidunno)

HEART SO DAMN PAIN, SO EXPENSIVEEEE!!!

forgot to show the jacket i bought at uniqlo the other day~
original price 29.90, now 19.90!
it's the furry comfy type!
here's jing.. snuggling it trolololol


and us playing with the headstuff LOLOLOL


sorry this is so random but i never knew 98.7 was at scape lmao!

SO COOOOOL

so like as girly as we can be we played with the stuff we had in the toilet LOL
i didnt bother putting on eyeliner or whatev cus idk.. i find it weird..
i tested the stuff on my hand instead =___=

TOILET CAMWHORE LOL

i made jing try out the fake eyelashes given with the eyeliner on one eye.

looks like as if she added extra liner in the pic though wth LOL


our dinner is best fries forever~ ekekekeke
i cba to rotate the pic cus i rotated it wrongly have fun tilting your heads!~

by then i suppose we had nothing to do so jing left and i went to find (or harrass) yilin, siong and kenaina's family~
they were having dinner at crystal jade.. costly~ ( never going back with friends after the xiaolongbao experience!)



i only bothered taking pics of food in front of me cus i felt bad since i didnt pay or whatever LOL)





I don't know i don't know~



my sis eventually came too~

all i did was kinda say hi to them tho.. le sigh ToT

like after that all we did was eat more snacks and go home..

like how i'm sitting on the floor eatin mah croquette..



anyway it's already 6.50 am of the day i am supposed to leave aka thursday, imma go sleep now!

imma end the post with my bootiful asset

does it attract you? at least it attracts my gay princess <3
xox