Pages

Sunday, 27 February 2011

HMMM

I have nothing to blog about
Photobucket
SHALL I BLOG MY LOVE FOR YOUUUU


Oh wait wait wait i never mentioned in any of my posts i changed my hair colour did I?
Photobucket

It is now in it's ugliest state ever of not-even-red-brown.
Photobucket


i mean dude! this is not red! it is brown! QQ
oh well. i survive. say hi to my boring brown hair.

well, and princess has orange hair now Photobucket /outoftopic

btw, i got a diary!



TAADAAAAA~
i have no idea what the heck a visual art diary is, all i do with it is write all my feelings down so i can fall asleep faster OTL


pretty much how it kinda is like inside.. in chinese cus i dont want people to read it LOLOLOLOL

but yeah, it is always good to have this bloody diary since i don't get to keep my phone or laptop during the night so if i have to vent my thoughts it all goes into this diary 8D
and it looks good all filled
Photobucket

OH AND! MY ROOOOM Photobucket
is kinda horrible.

i mean like seriously i love having my own room but like i have the worst internet connection in my dorm fml Photobucket
BUT ANYWAY ~




these were really old photos QQ i'll get em updated soon LOL it looks better now Photobucket

and it's not that small, just imagine the exact same thing opposite and a wadrobe and...

FINE MORE PICTURES =_=

/throws

(OTL my wadrobe has nothing)


(i'm always awaiting for a darling roommate so this corner is always nice and clean wth LOL)

(so like my school shoes were like 1289342402149024 dollars. okay not that expensive, 129?)

(FOOD CORNER BBE)

(loool makeup is all hidden in those cases)

(letters 8D )

(my darling lenses LMAO)

(bahahha my polaroid is in duh bag yoooo)

(so like i just throw all my clothes and bag to the other corner QQ)

(and there. there. nothing much really.)

yepp... yep... Photobucket

OH AND PRINCESS AND I ARE NOW OFFICIALLY MARRIED!!
on facebook.

OH I LOVE YOU MY DARLING GAY PRINCESS I SHALL PROTECT YOU FROM EVIL DRAGONSSS

(lmao no this is not a real relationship y so srs Photobucket)


and about school,
idk but i wouldnt say i like it~
i dont have any friends OTL LONER

kkk byeeeee DINNER TIME!

Saturday, 26 February 2011

sup dawg

WHY DID GOD CREATE MOSQUITOES!!!!! I AM DYINGGGG AND LOSING ALL MY BLOOD!
Photobucket

so anyway i said i am gonna talk about life.
life is good. i am closing my eyes and going to school and not giving a damn. which is pretty epic.
Photobucket
i suppose so?

so here are the things that happened while i haven't been blogging~


yilin is officially unemployed!

then there's boarder's weekend.. which includes stupid sleepovers with dressup sessions..




after you put on makeup (for just camwhoring) it kinda sucks taking it out cus u realise how bad you look when you actually look fine without makeup but because you put it on you look better so when you take it off you look horrible.
GEDDIT?


well the next day of that stupid sleepover we had a little boarders funfair and one of the house mums even brought her granddaughter...
d'aw!


it's pretty awesome, free cotton candy that is.


and face painting..


i told them to do me an '8D' face, which is obv my epic face. Guess what they gave me!

Yeah an... 8D face.
Thanks to that face the house mother's grandmother dare not approach me. T_T
OH WELL!

They also had a bouncy castle and bouncy slide BWHAHAHAHAHAHAHA


AND ALSOOOOOOOO AAAAAANNNNN

ICE-CREAM TRUCK!




i'm really bad with taking pics of myself when my hands are full so.. this was the only icecream we could pick OTL


LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL chocolate coated vanilla ice-cream

i do look scary huh..


and by the way, i always thought i could fly with this hat as a kid.

besides the boarding weekend, hm....

i received a letter from dianne bbe <3 href="http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-ROkFRmGEAsI/TWgPaESYlbI/AAAAAAAAB1c/yeWsclO8k7w/s1600/P2128307.JPG">

winnie the pooh! whoohoo! LOL

and because my life is boring and i have school, the last thing that happened was
OCF FRESHIES BBQ~

a good time to cook,


bond,


feed the birds,


and enjoy the view.


so cute~

+ random foody pics cus sofia wanted me to post it lolz




LOLJK! It's a good time to catch up with everyone and to introduce yourselves to the new people and bring them in to ocf~ (overseas christian fellowship!)


WAN 2 JOIN?? please do anyway lolz

totally random but HAHAHA DO YOU NOTICE PAWS IN THE SAND, D'AWWWW


kbye!


OHBTW DID I TELL YOU I MADE MY OWN FOXTAIL 8)
Show you next time yozzz
Photobucket