Pages

Friday, 25 March 2011

and like

OTL I shall begin saying my school life isn't that interesting
Photobucket

it sucks im not even kidding. why?
IT MADE ME FAT DIS(FOSDFJKSDVVISDUVSJDVC THIS UNCLE SAID I GOT FATTER TODAY LOL EGO DOWN IM NOT GONNA EAT FOR THE NEXT 5 DAYS THX
Photobucket

ok let's continue~

on [somerandomdayoftheweek] peeps in my boarding house were sent to our neighbours' dining hall to interact with them.
how interesting.
Photobucket

idk why they made it such a big deal and told us to dress all prim and proper but meh I just followed the instructions cus I'm a good girl..


and tada what i wore (U LIEK DUH SLIPPA?? jk i was banned from wearing slippers i changed it to shoes OTL)
and you can see my black shorts...




idk why all of em wore flowery clothes too.. hmm..


3 of my friends also decided to wear heels (and died)

well the dinner at our neighbours' were pretty weird.
well, not as weird for me since the people i had interacted with were apparently a year or two younger heh.
and they had good food.

LIKE SUSHI (AND THEY EVEN HAD SALMON IN IT IUASFDJASF)


idek


drumstick.. LOL

okay that was it for food but IT WAS STILL YUMMY OTL



and tada the bunch of younger boys whoooohoooo
good thing about em is it's not that awkward really when you talk to em, ohjoy!


random jenga game much..

the best part was prolly just a freakin polaroid picture OTL

WHOO Photobucket


then the next day was harmony day!
HARMONY DAY!

but nope, not racial harmony day, simply harmony day.

peeps in my school use it as a chance to dress up (i guess me too?) rather than understanding the blablabla race religion i dont even know.
We were only allowed colourful or cultural, so I guess there were many americans considering another c was added into the dress code (colourful, cultural and now casual for americans LOL?)


nyahahaha another polaroid first w/ annie, tiff, and naoooobelle :D



so as i said there were 'americans' and well... peeps from the forest..

cowgirls!


japanese and peranakan wheeeee


colourful hippies like meee


geeks.. oh it's a culture fo sho


another american and an aussie


supergirls?? i wanna join that culture too OTL


RED INDIANS!


and more geeks.

i kinda dressed up as a rainbow hippie that day OTL it wasn't very good though..


LOLHI that pic sucks well erm


ohay
LOL the pics does no justice it's just my frakin face

of course you have to choice to not dress up but why not join in the fun?

my friend chose not to join in the fun, but it's fine.


at least she wouldn't make the teacher look like a crazy bastard teaching a jungle girl english
loljk

BUT THAT'S HOW IT LOOKS LIKE DOESN'T IT?



well atm im having a boring weekend. whee. tata.

Saturday, 19 March 2011

lolz so boring

HI .

This week was sad and depressing cus I got my period and i got a major breakout on my forehead (and school always sucks anyway)
Photobucket
OTOKE????!!1

but i still love my face so i camwhore, y'know..
idk what poses to do so i copied heather.


I haven't posed for so long.. I need to do more poses these days :(

So idk where to start blogging from since i have like 300 untouched pictures bwahahahahah...
So let's cut it into half and use just half of it to share my day..s...!
i'll just talk random crap and hope you can understand me..

firstly i wanna share my two favourite tops Photobucket



oh great, you can't see it.
but you can see the word LOI-STAR can you?
well maybe you see a bunch of symbols.
THAT'S LOI-STAR IN WEBDINGS!
and yes my surname is loi, hence imma loi-star.
and sadly you can't see what writes below mah big loi-star?
it says THE PORRIDGE BROTHER.
epicepicepic PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket


mhmmm we got our family swagguhhhhhh (my sister's shirt has the word loi-star and her name too - chicken mud (jeannie - ji ni LOL)

anyway, the top was like 2 bucks each from cotton on and it was for my parents' 25th anniversary, all 4 of us have a shirt with this.. sign thingo on it bwahahahah~!


p.s: we were in a park



and we exercised.

HARDCORE


okok anyway shall i move on to the other shirt i really likeee and stop going out of topic now
Photobucket


TADAA THIS ONEE!

and why, simply because i love ocf~ o///o

i caught three other peeps wearing it in my cam on that day too yo.




so many people love ocf Photobucket

and in case you don't know what it means, it is overseas christian fellowship!
bwheheheheheheh its an organisation and - OKAY I'LL TALK ABOUT IT NEXT TIME.

let's go back to how my week(though i only depict my weekends OTL) has been.
I got period which sucks and got my forehead crazy Photobucket

But that doesn't stop me from taking photos kekeke~

And then I got a letter from Dianne this week!


LOL WHOO I RIDE A KANGAROO IN MAH BACKYARD

Then there's OCF~ I obv didn't take pics of the sermon but it was good Photobucket





random moments ftw!

LAST BUT NOT LEAST, MY GRANDPA, UNCLE AND AUNTIE CAME TO PERTH THIS MORNING!
Photobucket

heh hi

gong gong~

they came at like 5am dude i was still sleeping T_T

croissants for brekkie! along with sashimi and pho and other random stuff in the subi market LOL


nyahahahahaha


mini melts for teeaaaa??

and froyo LOL but nothing beats yami and glacious yoghurt -.-


i made a new friend by going "MINE MINE MINE MINE MINE MINE"


and i got a new watchhhhh!

25 bucks fml not worth the price T_T
but y u sho pretty, darlin watch?

my auntie got a similar bracelet, keke.



AND KAILIS FOR LUNCH! -tummyisdying-


my gramps records everything with his camcorder that he had since like.. i was a kid OTL



the adults all had beer. beh. weh.
i had fanta. that's so much better.

anyway SO DON'T GET HUNGRY NOW BUT






U LIEK?
too bad you can't have it.


dinner was korean bleh the usual boring QQQ


And later on my other cuzzies and auntie and uncle will be flying over too. Photobucket
u jeluz?

How blessed I am to have my family with meeeee!

well i am so bored imma go now kbye


#PrayforJapan :)