Pages

Sunday, 16 December 2012

mlc

OUT OF SUNNY PERTH

... now in sunny singapore

did that help.. okay i'll have to say praise the Lord for shopping centres!
.. and friends!

met up with luc and bev first day back, and bev again the day after..
hi beverly


hello us

hello roti prata

hello mirrors

hello shoes

went to ice-skating the day after with cheryl, nicole, sonia and kimberley

.. hello m&m cookie :>

EEEH?!?!?! hello nicole

hello group photo

i'm so lazy with words..

it's been really good being able to catch up with friends but i have no idea how i am gonna fit in all in december. :( time, time... oh time.

cats

Tuesday, 11 December 2012

God-forbidden?!!?!?

 Left: Japan, 3 months ago; Right: Perth, this morning
After gaining 6kgs and being burnt by the sun
AND JUST CAMERAS WANTING TO MAKE ME UGLY
plus depression from hearing some people talk

zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz






Monday, 3 December 2012

nong tiem no c

 a greeting to da world

lucille's in perth!






no more school for the year, dammit.
convy tomorrow! time to do some packing..
and i need to shower
ooh

Monday, 12 November 2012

sigh

here i am online... i've given up hope on education and my brain's capability.. i'm becoming a grasshopper who thinks i can't do anything. which sucks. really.

on to significant numbers..
95, 92, 84.5, 76, 70, 60.

wish i had a life to share with you but...
i don't have one

Monday, 15 October 2012

found you!

found some pictures in my photobooth...

as you can tell from the dates, they're pretty old. 
but yeah.. enjoy!!

birdy and i

my eyes

hello world

ho ying's actually holding a picture of cheryl and jerry and me lool

pfft what is this..

more

then there's jiaqi...
gosh this is a bit scary

idk... what is this

a bit scary eh

nicole fong ahhahaha

and more of my eyes..

ok first day of school tomorrow yay how exciting =_= time to pack my bags.. in 15 mins

Monday, 8 October 2012

i'll study afterwards

umm crap it's already 4.30 as i start this post

more inspirational pictures 4 da world!!
i promise i'll do my notes after this

ponies whee

amo from amoyamo

meh

talk about hip!!

nikkilipstick

she looks like lady gaga but she probs isn't lol
whee

lovely cats

rollerblades omgomgomg

the other time i wanted a bag like this my mama just told me off u_u sigh

how cool is dizzz

cool shoes
platform is da bomb
not to forget wildfox x jeffrey campbell's ballerina shoes

i thought 'one day i will diy this' but clearly it's not easy

cute cute cute

this is alright

pls dont be my fantasy

cool shoess

is the middle girl molesting the other two?

from creepyyeha's tumblr i think
kyary pamyu pamyu pamyu pamyu pam.. ok

boy london
these days everybody has boy
sigh.. people from the first world

hehe sailormoon

aw man this pic is so blur

been wanting these since like the start of this year or before idk
never got it..
idk

yin yang goodness
cara delevingne hehe
omg look at the queen

meowwww

this girl has nice eyes

sailormoon's kitty??

ehehehe

coolio

seto ayumi!!!!

teeth

and wicked shoes


kbye