Pages

Saturday, 31 March 2012

i should be making itineraries now but... three days in sg

About the title; i make an itinerary for a day everyday in japan!
(and at the moment i guarantee they don't work out at all.. 100% OF UNSUCCESSFULNESS.)
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

Anyway iusfhsdfsudhf i haven't been managing time very well these days (I'D SAY I HAVE NO TIME BUT A RECENT TALK BY THIS WOMAN SAYS THERE IS NO SUCH THING AS NO TIME; ONLY BAD TIME MANAGEMENT) so it's been hard to blog.

Not a single day did I not sleep before 1am, poor me.. Poor jodie!!

ANYWAY here's a dillllleeemmaaaa idk what to blog :|

Well three pictures to sum up the three days in Singapore.
(Actually there's more than that but I'm just using whatever I have on my camera cus I'm a lazy bumbum)
Did daiso shopping alone (hell yeah, went out near the city just chillin for hours alone cus i can) and bought awesome shizzo hehehehe look this is two bucks

survived a night with nicole LOLJK but hehehehe got to see nicole the day i came back <3333

did rubbish and all that... (my camp shirt and the skirt is a purely coincidental erm... match)
and now i have four days of japan to blog.
...
IMPOSSIBIRU!!!

oh well i'll go with day one cus it's not that exciting.. or so i hope
..

actually i don't wanna drag my post anymore. ANOTHER DAY ANOTHER DAY
I NEED TO PLAN TIME TO SLEEP
SUCCESSFUL TIME MANAGEMENT

POSSIBIRU.
(omg look positive end to a blog post)

Tuesday, 27 March 2012

what's on replayyy

ffffffffffffffuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu
long time no see world
Photobucket
lololol not that anybody reads this anymore but w/e
smiley crap for ya :D

i'm actually in japan now!
i drafted this a few days ago but never bothered erm typing crap out; just got some old pics..

of things i wanna say.
1. I will miss you jie jie!

2. My hair is now black
(But with common sense you can see I do not have black hair here; this picture is a lie.)

3. I'll miss MLC and I'll miss everyone in it <3
Special mentions, probs too many; but here's a picture of life in school.. You get a rainbow face


 


4. I hope I don't grow that many pimples while I'm away
Though it is always a blessing in disguise; I love squeezing and admiring how beautiful my pimples are...

5. Random fact but while I was in Singapore for the past two days I lost three kilograms.
And no I wasn't even dieting or whatever much I had ponggol nasi lemak before I slept and chilli and butter crab the next day and nasi padang on the last day omg heaven
OK BRING ME BACK NOW

6. I finally meet my creepers; and the fact that their two sizes bigger CUS I ORDERED MENS' 9 NOT WOMENS' RAWRRRRRRRRRRRRR
Because I am born of fail I continue to put insoles of the wrong size (40 when the shoe is 41) and have survived a day of walking with it!!
Problem is cus it's so big it keeps hitting my erm idk what that part is called erm the front of your foot erm yeah there and OMG IT HURTS LIKE YOUR BUTT AFTER POOPING A LOT

7. Trying to waste space...

I think I'll just grab my camera from upstairs and upload pics earlier and like schedule future posts cus as a good kid I'd like to do homework for the next few days before I meet my host family!

ANYWAY GUYS OMG HECK FUTURE POSTS I'LL TELL YOU NOW (who is guys?? why do i think people read and would respond? /foreveralone)

I got a japanese phone today and erm it sucks cus I can't surf the net but I can use my e-mail (cus everyone here e-mails) so YEEE E-MAIL ME INSTEAD CUS I DON'T HAVE WI-FI FOR HALF MY LIFE HERE ON MY iPOD!

squattingdreamer@softbank.ne.jp

i'll reply you like i message cus i get it as a message lol but er ya what i don't remember.
nvm.
muack muack muack




Saturday, 10 March 2012

T_T

dear blog,

i was trimming my fringe on fri without a mirror and ended up with bastard bangs...

 
 
 
 
 my face brings da boys to da room. no need for liquids and backyards...

anyway got pimples all over my face - ok i lied nose... :(
and i have reached the ffffffaat mark of my erm... weight?
f for fifty f for i feel fattt
i mean i'm not actually physically overweight but i feel that way you can't help it...
so as the saying goes, 'i'll diet tomorrow'...

/facepalm

 
 enjoy the sky!! see you when i get more interesting